Luxury bell tent rentals · Northern Michigan

Sleep under canvas. Wake up in style.

Beautifully styled glamping bell tents, delivered and set up for your backyard getaway, celebration or romantic night under the stars.

  • $250First night
  • 50% offYour second night
  • FreeDelivery within 30 mi
How it works

Four steps to your escape.

You pick the date. We handle the heavy lifting — from delivery to pack-down.

01

Choose your suite

Pick your tent and dates. Please book ahead — we need advance notice and don’t offer same-day delivery.

02

Add the extras

Fire pit, heater, s’mores, charcuterie, rose petals and more — or ask about a bundle.

03

Reserve with half down

Pay 50% to lock in your date. The balance is due before your rental begins.

04

We deliver. You relax.

We arrive, set up and inspect everything — then come back to pack it all away.

Our rentals

Pick your suite.

View all rentals →
Glamping Bell TentTents

Glamping Bell Tent

  • 1 night$250
  • 2 nights$375
  • Each night after$100
View & reserve →

More suites coming soon

New tents and packages are on the way. Our inventory is updated regularly — check back soon.

More suites coming soon

New tents and packages are on the way. Our inventory is updated regularly — check back soon.

✦

Our collection is growing. More tents and packages are on the way — our inventory is updated regularly, so check back often to see what’s new.

Get notified
Simple pricing

Stay longer, pay less.

One flat rate per tent. Your second night is half off, and every night after that is just $100.

First night $250

Full price for your first night under canvas.

Two nights $375

Your second night is half price — just $125 more.

Most popular
Each extra night $100

Every additional night after your second.

Add-ons

Make it unforgettable.

Little extras that turn a night outdoors into a proper occasion.

🔥

Propane fire pit

A warm glow without the smoke or cleanup.

🍫

S’mores kit

Everything you need for the classic campfire treat.

🧀

Charcuterie board

A grazing board ready to share.

🍷

Bottle of wine

Raise a glass under the stars.

🌹

Rose petals

An easy romantic touch for anniversaries and proposals.

♨️

Propane heater

Stay cozy on cool Michigan nights.

🚿

Restroom & sink suite

Mobile pop-up porta potty with sink for comfort on site.

✦

Bundle & save

Ask us about bundles that pair your tent with your favorite extras.

Delivery

We come to you.

  • Within 30 milesFree
  • 31 – 50 miles$75
  • 51 – 60 miles$150
  • Beyond 60 miles$150 + $1.25/mi

Distances measured from South Boardman, MI. Advance notice required — no same-day delivery.

Good to know

Booking made easy.

  • 01
    Half down to book

    50% secures your date; the remaining balance is due before your rental.

  • 02
    $200 security hold

    A temporary hold is placed on your card, not charged unless needed.

  • 03
    Inspected before & after

    Every tent is checked at setup and pickup, so you get a spotless suite.

  • 04
    Waivers for every guest

    Group waivers make it quick for everyone in your party to sign.

Ready when you are

Your night under the stars starts here.

Book online in minutes, or call us for a custom quote and we’ll take care of the rest.